Chauffeured transfers in Ploiești · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ploiești with the fare shown first
Ploiești arranges pre-booked transfers in Ploiești (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Ploiești, each with its page
- Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airportfrom RON 61.2015 min
- Crivinafrom RON 144.6035 min
- Brazifrom RON 163.5040 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ploiești requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ploiești and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Ploiești
RON 61.20
the cheapest route
15 min
Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ploiești, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport11.4 km · 15 minRON 61.20from
- Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Crivina35.2 km · 35 minRON 144.60from
- Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Brazi40.5 km · 40 minRON 163.50from
- Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Crivina41.6 km · 38 minRON 165.60from
- Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Centrul Medical de Diagnostic si Tratament Ambulatoriu Ploiesti43.7 km · 40 minRON 173.10from
- Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Spital Ophtamax Adulti45 km · 42 minRON 178.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport | 11.4 km | 15 min | RON 61.20 | See details |
| Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Crivina | 35.2 km | 35 min | RON 144.60 | See details |
| Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Brazi | 40.5 km | 40 min | RON 163.50 | See details |
| Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Crivina | 41.6 km | 38 min | RON 165.60 | See details |
| Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Centrul Medical de Diagnostic si Tratament Ambulatoriu Ploiesti | 43.7 km | 40 min | RON 173.10 | See details |
| Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Spital Ophtamax Adulti | 45 km | 42 min | RON 178.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Ploiești
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport
from RON 61.20Airport
Șoseaua București-Ploiești 40, 013695 București
See prices and book →Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport
from RON 61.20Airport
Calea Bucureștilor 224E, 075150 Otopeni
See prices and book →Brazi
from RON 163.50Station
Brazii de Sus
See prices and book →Crivina
from RON 144.60Station
DC100, Piorești
See prices and book →Florești Prahova
from RON 258.30Station
nr. 508, Strada Mureșenilor, Brașov
See prices and book →Ploiești Sud
from RON 180.00Station
Strada Depoului, 107059 Ploiești
See prices and book →Ploiesti Vest
from RON 190.50Station
Strada Libertății, Ploiești
See prices and book →Ploiești-Nord
from RON 189.30Station
Strada Dragalina, 107071 Ploiești
See prices and book →Boldescu Hospital
from RON 187.50Hospital
Strada Romană 116, 107071 Ploiești
See prices and book →Centrul Medical de Diagnostic si Tratament Ambulatoriu Ploiesti
from RON 173.10Hospital
Strada Ghimpați 1-3, 107059 Ploiești
See prices and book →Clinica As Medical Ploiești
from RON 187.50Hospital
Strada Cuza Vodă 10-12, 100372 Ploiești
See prices and book →Hiperdia Ploiesti Policlinica Cina
from RON 191.70Hospital
Strada Andrei Mureșanu 56, 100379 Ploiești
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ploiești?
In Ploiești and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ploiești centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PloieștiDrive with Ploiești in Ploiești
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ploiești?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ploiești?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ploiești?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ploiești, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car